Huon Valley Masters Tournament 2016

By March 8, 2016 March 15th, 2016 Uncategorized

Ladies Masters Draw

10 March 2016

Players not available 10 minutes before starting time may lose their places in the field.

Tee TimePlayer 1Player 2Player 3Player 4
9:00amVerna New
Colebrook
Barbara Pretyman
KBGC
Donna White
North West Bay
Dulcie Flakemore
HVGC
9:08amMarg Cormack
North West Bay
Myrna Bedding
North West BAY
Zelda Merchant
HVGC
Di Harwood
Richmond
9:16amGill Foster
Tasmania
Heather Tonks
Llanherne
Judith Cooper
HVGC
Margaret King
Tea Tree
9:24amMarie Magill
Tea Tree
Marlene Conrads
Geeveston
Annie Kruimink
North West Bay
Beth Collins
HVGC
9:32amDi Bailey
Richmond
Dianne Burgess
Pittwater
Jan Leary
KBGC
Jane Richardson
KBGC
9:40amJean Hinder
KBGC
Judy Cox
KBGC
Lynne Delaney
Geeveston
Pauline Jenkins
Colebrook
9.48amRuth Dobbin
HVGC
Sally Richardson
Richmond
Sue Clark
HVGC
Suzie Clark
KBGC
9:56amAmanda Wells
KBGC
Cheryl Routley
HVGC
Christine McNab
Royal Hobart
Jacqui Randle
HVGC
10.04amJillian Hilliard
HVGC
Lee Bennett
Pittwater
Penny Barnby
Geeveston
Di Males
KBGC
10.12am Kathryn Gardner
Tea Tree
Sue Richardson
Richmond
Susan Pearce
Geeveston
Julie Ballamy
North West Bay
10.20amCarolyn Mason
KBGV
Barbar Meyer
KBGC
Pat Donaghy
KBGC

Note: Players are asked to plan their arrival at the course to allow time to register, collect their scorecard and confirm GolfLink Card information & handicap details to the starter.

A warm welcome to all competitors.

Mens Masters Draw

11 March 2016

Players not available 10 minutes before starting time may lose their places in the field.

Tee TimePlayer 1Player 2Player 3Player 4
9.30amRed Amor
Huon Valley
Ned Trewartha
Huon Valley
Stuart Randle
Huon Valley
David Page
Huon Valley
9:38amSteve Griggs
Huon Valley
Steve Dodge
Claremont
Rodney Jones
Claremont
Robbie Griggs
Huon Valley
9.46amNick Clark
Huon Valley
Bill Williamson
Huon Valley
Geoff Cockerill
Huon Valley
Paul McKibben
Geeveston
9:54amDarrell Pursell
New Norfolk
Graeme Triffitt
New Norfolk
Tony Hinder
Kingston Beach
Robin Hoare
New Norfolk
10.02amStacey Woolley
Huon Valley
Ian Rider
Pittwater
Mick Griggs
Huon Valley
Paul Peterson
Huon Valley
10:10amKim Delaney
Geeveston
Dennis Kelly
Huon Valley
Geoff Abbott
Huon Valley
Anthony Burden
Claremont
10:18amRay Gibson
Royal Hobart
Steve Barwick
Elderslie
J Barwick
Huon Valley
Jimmy James
Huon Valley
10:26amPaul LeMessurier
Echunga SA
Allan Everson
Huon Valley
Harvey Flakemore
Huon Valley
Graeme Millhouse
Huon Valley
10:34amGarry Reid
New Norfolk
Des O'Neill
New Norfolk
David Lowry
New Norfolk
Bob Rice
New Norfolk
10.42amBill Bennett
Dover
Barrie Townsend
North West Bay
Ron Tanner
Colebrook
Peter Gordon
Huon Valley
10:58amPeter Ball
North West Bay
John Richardson
Huon Valley
John Meers
Huon Valley
D Roberts
Kingston Beach
11.06amPeter Watson
Royal Hobart
Gary Claughen
Dover
T Saward
Dover

Note: Players are asked to plan their arrival at the course to allow time to register, collect their scorecard and confirm GolfLink Card information & handicap details to the starter.

A warm welcome to all competitors.

Many thanks to our Event Sponsors

 

Naming Rights Sponsor: Huonville Bendigo Bank

Partnering Sponsors: Drummond Golf, Graham Family, TPR Property Group, Huon Valley Health Centre

Supporting Sponsors: Cygnet Newsagency, Bennett’s Petroleum, Duggans Pty Ltd

Special thanks to Alan Flakemore for donating the ‘Nearest to the Pins’ prizes.
Thanks to Graham Millhouse & Ray Lyon for each donating a box of golf balls.