Mens Foursomes 2016

By April 30, 2016 May 2nd, 2016 Results

Results

30 April 2016

Div. 1 0 - 301st 18 GrossHandicap1st 18 Nett2nd 18 GrossHandicap2nd 18 Nett36 Holes Gross36 Holes Nett
A Butt & S Randle7437172369146140
S Lucas & J Ramsden783.574.5753.571.5153146
Matt Keough & M Keough846.577.5796.572.5163150
T Savage & N Clark8410.573.58110.570.5165144
D Kelly & J Savage8958478573167157
R Griggs & H Flakemore8814.573.58914.574.5177148
A O'Neal & R Amor861373911378177151
S Payne & M Taylor891475941480183155
S Magrath & N Trewartha9113.577.59213.578.5183156
Div. 2 31-721st 18 GrossHandicap1st 18 Nett2nd 18 GrossHandicap2nd 18 Nett36 Holes Gross36 Holes Nett
S Griggs & M Griggs9316.576.59116.574.5184151
J Walker & S Direen941678911675185153
G Abbott & S Ray9416.577.59316.576.5187154
B Millhouse & M Silk9516.578.59516.578.5190157
W Larratt & S O"Neill9515.579.59515.579.5190159
J Richardson & S Glennie10527.577.510627.578.5211156

Winners 1st 18 Hole Nett

A Butt & S Randle (71)

Winners 2nd 18 Hole Nett

A Butt & S Randle (69)

Div 1 Gross Winners

A Butt & S Randle (146)

Div 1 Gross Runners Up

S Lucas & J Ramsden (153)

Div 2 Gross Winners

M Griggs & S Griggs (184)

Div 2 Gross Runners Up

J Walker & S Direen (185)

Div 1 Nett Winners

A Butt & S Randle (140)

Div 1 Nett Runners Up

T Savage & N Clark (144)

Div 2 Nett Winners

M Griggs & S Griggs (151)

Div 2 Nett Runners Up

J Walker & S Direen (153)

Nearest to the Pin

1st Hole: T Savage (108cm)
6th Hole: S O’Niell (230cm)
10th Hole: J Ramsden (165cm)
15th Hole: D Kelly (222cm)
Super Pin: S O’Niell (230cm)